Your privacy is important to Nexulogy; therefore we collect, use, disclose, transfer, and store your personal information under the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act).

What does this Privacy Policy cover?

Unless a different privacy policy is displayed, this policy is intended to cover your information and data gained through your interactions with us, whether this interaction is via our website or by physically attending our office, a meeting or event. It will also cover the information and data that we collect if you purchase or goods or services.

We reserve the right to change, at our discretion parts of this Privacy Policy from time to time with amendments effective immediately upon its publishing.

Collection and Use of Personal Information

Personal information is data that can be used to identify or contact a single person. We use personal information and other information that we collect from you for a variety of purposes, including but not limited to:

To personalise and provide a higher level of service to you,
For research and development
To communicate with you about new developments and updates
Providing customer support

You may be asked to provide your personal information any time you are in contact with Nexulogy or a Nexulogy affiliated company. Nexulogy and Nexulogy's affiliates may share information with each other and use it according to the Privacy Act. They may also combine it with other information to provide and improve our products, services, content, and advertising. You are not required to provide the personal information that we have requested, but, if you choose not to do so, in many cases we will not be able to provide you with our products or services or respond to any queries you may have.

Cookies and Other Technologies

Cookies are delicious and also refers to the information that websites store in your browser. Nexulogy's websites, online services, interactive applications, email messages, and advertisements may use cookies and other technologies such as pixel tags and web beacons. These technologies help us better understand user behaviour, tell us which parts of our websites people have visited, and facilitate and measure the effectiveness of advertisements and web searches. All data collected are treated in accordance with the Privacy Act. If you do not wish for cookies to be recorded on your computer, you may select the appropriate settings on your browser.

Disclosure to Third Parties

At times Nexulogy may provide third parties with certain personal information to improve our products and services, including to deliver products at your request, or to help Nexulogy market to consumers. When we do, we ask those third parties to handle it in accordance with relevant laws. Personal information will never be shared with third parties for their marketing purposes.

Protection of Personal Information

Nexulogy takes the security of your personal information very seriously. Nexulogy online services such as the DatenMaschine protect your personal information during transit using encryption such as Transport Layer Security (TLS) and at rest using encryption such as Advanced Encryption Standard (AES-256).

Other important privacy information

Our services and products are often used by organisations. In the event our products have been made available to you (for example, as your employer), then that organisation is the entity responsible for the privacy and security controls for data and information.

Privacy Questions

If you have any questions or concerns about Nexulogy's Privacy Policy or data processing, please contact us.